Name: Boswellia Carteri
Method of Extraction: Steam distilled
Uses: Oil for topical use and for diffusing
Country of Origin: Somalia
Cultivation Method: Organically Sourced
Scent: Rich, warm, subtle pine-citrus aroma
Benefits: Anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties; calming; centering of mind and body; skin health; natural perfume; sleep aid; meditation
This selection of 100% pure Boswellia Carteri Frankincense essential oil is sourced from a certified organic supplier and is of the highest quality.
The benefits of Boswellia Carteri Frankincense Essential Oil are numerous. With its relaxing, rich, warm, subtle pine-citrus heavenly aroma, it is great for sinus problems; just add a few drops to hot water and gently inhale and feel your sinuses clear out. It is also used as a sleep aid or in meditation for deepening your spiritual journey. Other healing qualities include powerful anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties. Cosmetic uses include acting as a natural perfume, blemish and age spot reduction, and pre-cancerous spot removal via topical use.
*Please note: There have been many reports of skin cancer spots reducing and disappearing over varying time frames with consistent use, but of course individual results may vary.
Resins from the Arabian peninsula have been used for thousands of years and are considered to this day to be Sacred. Boswellia Carteri Essential Oil contains no synthetic or chemical ingredients.
WARNING: Essential oils are commonly diluted with a carrier oil to make them last longer and reduce any sensitivity to skin of you have one. Keep essential oils away from infants, children, and all pets. Use at your own discretion.